Additions to the Texas Children’s family: New employees

Department Name
Ambulatory Nursing Barron, Carla
Autism Center Robinson, Angela
Care Management Matthews Edwards, Shannon
Chief Investment Office Shenoy, Sreesh
Nursing Service Centeno, Yahira
Pathology Hernandez, Federico
Pediatric Radiology Caesar, Brittany
Pharmacy Service Pitts, Chelsea
Pharmacy Service Richard, Alicia
Pharmacy Service Sabu, Mridhul
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Masterson, Cara
Security Services McCray, Joseph
Security Services West, Robert
Texas Children’s Cancer and Hematology Centers Brown, Hannah
Texas Children’s Health Centers – Kingwood Becker, Michelle
Texas Children’s Health Plan Thomas, Babitha
Texas Children’s Health Plan Whatley, Verlina
Texas Children’s Health Plan Wong, Randall
Texas Children’s Health Plan – The Center – Southwest Cho, Neal
Texas Children’s Heart Center Usher, Diana
Texas Children’s Urgent Care – Fairfield Clemons, Kendra
Texas Children’s Urgent Care – Fairfield Echols, Julie
Texas Children’s Urgent Care – Fairfield Randle, Brittany
Texas Children’s Urgent Care – The Woodlands Rubio, Jessica
Texas Children’s Women’s Specialists of Houston Dalm, Elaina
Texas Children’s Women’s Specialists of Houston Harris, Nina
The Woodlands – Cancer Center Witte, Kelly
The Woodlands – Emergency Center Woolard, Kensie
The Woodlands – Health Information Management Harrison, Crystal
The Woodlands – Inpatient Floor 1 Hall, Lisa
The Woodlands – Inpatient Floor 1 Jones, Katrina
The Woodlands – Inpatient Floor 1 Kuykendall, Wesley
The Woodlands – Inpatient Floor 1 Linke, Denenne
The Woodlands – Inpatient Floor 1 Martinez, Johanna
The Woodlands – Inpatient Floor 1 Scota, Clarisete
The Woodlands – Inpatient Floor 1 Wright, Theresa
The Woodlands – Intensive Care Unit Carr, Lisa
The Woodlands – Neonatal Intensive Care Unit Evans, Laura
The Woodlands – Neonatal Intensive Care Unit Henasey, Kelly
The Woodlands – Neonatal Intensive Care Unit Johnson, Amber
The Woodlands – Neonatal Intensive Care Unit Orgeron, Angela
The Woodlands – Neonatal Intensive Care Unit Snell, Lauren
The Woodlands – Neurology Service Sawyer, Faith
The Woodlands – Pathology Gaona, Janice
The Woodlands – Radiology Slover, Joanna
The Woodlands – Security Services Romo, Edward
The Woodlands – Security Services Schmidt, Travis
Utilization Management Williams, Kenyetta
West Campus – Pharmacy Service Palada, Jose